Karen Horton School of Dance

Subtitle

 

2021-22 Schedule
All classes meet in the studio. Classes begin on August 16.
Classes noted in red are not held at the studio but at the location listed on the class.

Join us for Open House and Registration on
Saturday, August 7, from 10:00am until 2:00pm. 

Monday

Room 1Room 2Room 3

3:00-3:45
St. Peters
Pre-K
4:45-5:30
Beginning Hip Hop
Ages 12-16
4:30-5:15
Ballet 1/2
Ages 6-8

5:30-6:30
Teen/College Ballet
5:15-6:00
Jazz 1/2
Ages 6-8
6:30-7:15
Teen/College Jazz
     6:00-6:45     
Irish 1
Ages 6-9
7:15-8:30
Contemporary
Ages 12+


Tuesday

Room 1Room 2Room 3
3:00-3:45
St. Peters
K & 1st
4:30-5:15
Kids Contemporary
Ages 9-12
4:30-5:00
Boys Tap
Ages 3-6
5:15-6:00
Latin Jazz
Ages 9+
 5:00-5:45
Combined 1
6:00-7:00
Adult Ballet
5:30-6:30
Ballet 4
With Instructor Approval
7:00-7:45
Adult Jazz
6:30-7:15
Jazz 4
Must be enrolled in ballet 4 as well
7:45-8:30
Adult Tap
7:15-8:00
Tap 3/4
With Instructor Approval

Wednesday

Room 1Room 2Room 3
10:00-10:45
E-Kids
12:30-1:15
BBS Pre-K
2:30-3:15
BBS K

3:15-4:00
BBS 1st & 2nd
4:15-5:00
Ballet 4
Ages 11 & 12
5:00-6:00
Teen Ballet
With Instructor Approval
5:00-5:45
Irish 4
With Instructor Approval

6:00-6:30
Pointe
Must Be Enrolled in Teen Ballet
6:00-6:45
Adult Beginning
Tap
5:45-6:30
Combined 2
6:30-7:15
Teen Jazz
With Instructor Approval
6:45-7:30
Adult Beginning
Jazz
6:30-7:15
Irish 2/3
Hard Shoe
Ages 7-10
7:15-8:00
Teen Tap
With Instructor Approval

Thursday

Room 1Room 2Room 3
10:00-10:30
Mom & Me Ballet
Ages 2 & 3
10:30-11:30
Adult Ballet
11:30-12:15
Adult Jazz
4:15-5:00
Acro 4
With Instructor Approval
4:15-5:00
Kid's Hip Hop
Ages 8-12
4:00-4:45
Combined 2
5:00-5:45
Acro 2/3
Ages 8-12
5:00-5:45
Strength & Flexibility
Ages 10+
4:45-5:30
Combined 3
5:45-6:30
Kid's Tap
Ages 6-9
5:45-6:45
Ballet 5
With Instructor Approval
5:30-6:15
Combined 1
6:30-7:15
Acro 1
Ages 5-8
6:45-7:15
Pre-Pointe
With Instructor Approval
6:30-7:15
Beginning Jazz
Ages 9-12
7:15-8:00
Teen Irish

Saturday

Room 1Room 2Room 3
10:00-10:30
Mom & Me Ballet
Ages 2 & 3
10:00-10:45
Combined 1
10:30-11:15
Ballet 1/2
Ages 6-9
10:45-11:30
Combined 2
11:15-12:00
Jazz 1/2
Ages 6-9